ASSA ABLOY AB logo
ASSA ABLOY AB
Price 357.70SEK
▲ 2.40 (0.68%)
Dividend Yield 1.80%
Payout Ratio 41.69%
Dividend Growth 13 years
ISIN SE0007100581
Ticker ASSA-B
Sector Industrials
Industry Security & Protection Services
Index OMXS30
Updated: Sep 28, 2026, 3:29:52 PM (UTC)

ASSA ABLOY AB Dividends

Time for the next dividend:
00 D
:
00 H
:
00 M
:
00 S
Confirmed
Calculator
Dividend/share amount Ex-dividend Date Payment Date Dividend Yield
Next Dividend kr3.2 11/10/26 11/16/26 0.89%
0.01%
Last Dividend kr3.2 4/29/26 5/6/26 0.90%
Next Dividend Calculator
Dividend/share amountkr3.2
Ex-dividend Date11/10/26
Payment Date11/16/26
Dividend Yield0.89%
0.01%
Last Dividend
Dividend/share amountkr3.2
Ex-dividend Date4/29/26
Payment Date5/6/26
Dividend Yield0.90%
Logo de ASSA ABLOY AB Price
ASSA ABLOY AB Price-

ASSA ABLOY AB Dividend Calendar

Event Day
Last trading date November 9, 2026
Ex-date November 10, 2026
Record date November 11, 2026
Payable date November 16, 2026

*Dividend data confirmed by the company
Source: ASSA ABLOY AB
Powered by

ASSA ABLOY AB dividend history

Ex-DateAmountVariationDiv. Yield
2026kr3.245.76%0.90%
4/29/26kr3.20.90%
2025kr5.99.26%1.86%
4/24/25kr2.951.04%
11/10/25kr2.950.84%
2024kr5.412.50%1.72%
4/25/24kr2.70.92%
11/8/24kr2.70.81%
2023kr4.814.29%1.97%
4/27/23kr2.40.99%
11/10/23kr2.40.98%
2022kr4.27.69%1.74%
4/28/22kr2.10.86%
11/21/22kr2.10.88%
2021kr3.91.30%1.52%
2020kr3.8510.00%2.00%
2019kr3.56.06%1.72%
2018kr3.310.00%1.80%
2017kr313.21%1.55%
2016kr2.6522.31%1.54%
2015kr2.16666714.04%1.34%
2014kr1.911.76%1.70%
2013kr1.7240.00%1.99%
2012kr0.562.50%0.77%
2011kr1.33333311.11%2.22%
2010kr1.20.00%2.32%
2009kr1.20.00%3.55%
2008kr1.210.77%3.59%
2007kr1.0833330.00%2.15%
2006kr1.08333325.00%2.20%
2005kr0.866667108.00%2.90%
2004kr0.4166670.00%1.32%
2003kr0.41666725.00%1.68%
2002kr0.33333311.11%0.75%
2001kr0.320.00%0.52%
2000kr0.250.41%

ASSA ABLOY AB Dividend Analysis

Yield last year
1.86%
0/3
Growth last year
9.26%
2/3
Years in a row paying
27
2/3
Yield Last 5 years
1.76%
1/3
Growth last 5 years
8.91%
3/3
Consecutive years of rising dividends
13
1/3
Yield last 10 years
1.74%
1/3
Growth last 10 years
10.54%
3/3
Payout Ratio
39.38%
3/3
Final Score
16/27

ASSA ABLOY AB FAQ

Shareholders of ASSA ABLOY AB will receive kr3.2 per share, representing a yield of 0.89%.

November 16, 2026 is the date set by ASSA ABLOY AB for the distribution of dividends, with a payment of kr3.2 per share to shareholders registered before November 10, 2026.

The latest dividend from ASSA ABLOY AB, a payment of kr3.2 per share, was made on May 6, 2026 to shareholders with shares on April 29, 2026.

In ASSA ABLOY AB, dividends are distributed on a semiannual scheme during November and April.

In terms of dividend yield, ASSA ABLOY AB (ASSA-B) had 1.86% last year, an average of 1.76% over the last five years, and 1.74% over the last decade.

ASSA ABLOY AB's payout ratio in the last fiscal year reached 39.38%, evidencing that profits allow for the dividend payment.

For the last fiscal period, ASSA ABLOY AB has maintained growth in its dividends for 13 years, with an increase of 9.26% compared to the previous year. The average growth over the last 5 years has been 8.91%, and 10.54% over the last 10 years.