Höegh Autoliners logo
Höegh Autoliners
Price 179.40NOK
▲ 4.10 (2.34%)
Dividend Yield 1.80%
Payout Ratio 85.36%
Dividend Growth 0 years
ISIN NO0011082075
Ticker HAUTO
Sector Industrials
Industry Marine Shipping
Index OSEBX
Updated: Sep 11, 2026, 2:25:17 PM (UTC)

Höegh Autoliners Dividends

Time for the next dividend:
Not announced yet
Dividend/share amount Ex-dividend Date Payment Date Dividend Yield
Next Dividend N/A N/A N/A N/A
Last Dividend kr0.7885 8/24/26 8/31/26 0.45%
Next Dividend Calculator
Dividend/share amountN/A
Ex-dividend DateN/A
Payment DateN/A
Dividend YieldN/A
Last Dividend
Dividend/share amountkr0.7885
Ex-dividend Date8/24/26
Payment Date8/31/26
Dividend Yield0.45%
Logo de Höegh Autoliners Price
Höegh Autoliners Price-

Höegh Autoliners Dividend Calendar

Event Day
Last trading date August 21, 2026
Ex-date August 24, 2026
Record date August 25, 2026
Payable date August 31, 2026

*Dividend data confirmed by the company
Source: Höegh Autoliners
Powered by DividendPedia

Höegh Autoliners dividend history

Ex-DateAmountVariationDiv. Yield
2026kr10.298754.86%6.80%
3/2/26kr4.96063.64%
5/18/26kr4.54963.18%
8/24/26kr0.78850.45%
2025kr22.815652.12%25.68%
2/24/25kr5.31916.48%
5/5/25kr8.611711.05%
9/1/25kr7.31196.86%
11/10/25kr1.57291.77%
2024kr47.6521251.78%42.89%
2/21/24kr19.921617.90%
4/29/24kr6.27956.13%
8/19/24kr7.18466.09%
12/9/24kr14.266412.65%
2023kr13.546635.40%18.90%
2/15/23kr2.3694.11%
5/8/23kr3.3854.95%
8/21/23kr3.68485.14%
10/30/23kr4.10724.61%
2022kr1.8423.61%
9/5/22kr0.762.05%
11/9/22kr1.0821.67%

Höegh Autoliners Dividend Analysis

Yield last year
25.68%
0/3
Growth last year
-52.12%
0/3
Years in a row paying
5
0/3
Yield Last 5 years
0.00%
0/3
Growth last 5 years
0.00%
0/3
Consecutive years of rising dividends
0
0/3
Yield last 10 years
0.00%
0/3
Growth last 10 years
0.00%
0/3
Payout Ratio
85.36%
0/3
Final Score
0/27

Höegh Autoliners FAQ

Höegh Autoliners has not announced its next dividend yet. Its most recent dividend was kr0.7885 per share.

Höegh Autoliners has not announced its next payment date yet. Its most recent dividend was paid on August 31, 2026 to shareholders who held the shares before August 24, 2026.

The most recent dividend from Höegh Autoliners was kr0.7885 per share, paid on August 31, 2026.

Höegh Autoliners, in its dividend structure, opts for quarterly payments made in November, September, May, and February.

The dividend yield for Höegh Autoliners in the last year was 25.68%.

During the last fiscal year, Höegh Autoliners's payout ratio was 85.36%, ensuring that profits are sufficient for dividends.

The dividend distribution of Höegh Autoliners has remained stable, with no signs of growth.