Invalda INVL logo
Invalda INVL
Price 27.40EUR
▲ 0.20 (0.74%)
Dividend Yield 3.68%
Payout Ratio 33.90%
Dividend Growth 1 years
ISIN LT0000102279
Ticker IVL1L
Sector Financial Services
Industry Asset Management
Index OMXVGI
Updated: Sep 11, 2026, 11:42:57 AM (UTC)

Invalda INVL Dividends

Time for the next dividend:
Not announced yet
Dividend/share amount Ex-dividend Date Payment Date Dividend Yield
Next Dividend N/A N/A N/A N/A
Last Dividend €1 5/13/26 N/A 3.45%
Next Dividend Calculator
Dividend/share amountN/A
Ex-dividend DateN/A
Payment DateN/A
Dividend YieldN/A
Last Dividend
Dividend/share amount€1
Ex-dividend Date5/13/26
Payment DateN/A
Dividend Yield3.45%
Logo de Invalda INVL Price
Invalda INVL Price-
Powered by

Invalda INVL dividend history

Ex-DateAmountVariationDiv. Yield
2026€120.00%3.45%
5/13/26€13.45%
2025€1.251,150.00%6.54%
5/14/25€1.256.54%
2024€0.184.62%0.81%
5/14/24€0.10.81%
2022€0.6518.75%5.20%
5/12/22€0.655.20%
2020€0.8166.67%11.68%
5/14/20€0.811.68%
2008€0.320.00%2.26%
4/28/08€0.32.26%
2007€0.2525.00%1.79%
5/9/07€0.251.79%
2006€0.233.33%1.52%
4/28/06€0.21.52%
2005€0.15200.00%1.40%
4/26/05€0.151.40%
2004€0.05150.00%1.08%
3/18/04€0.051.08%
2003€0.024.08%
4/7/03€0.024.08%

Invalda INVL Dividend Analysis

Yield last year
6.54%
0/3
Growth last year
999.99%
3/3
Years in a row paying
3
0/3
Yield Last 5 years
4.18%
3/3
Growth last 5 years
9.34%
3/3
Consecutive years of rising dividends
1
0/3
Yield last 10 years
6.06%
3/3
Growth last 10 years
0.00%
0/3
Payout Ratio
33.90%
3/3
Final Score
15/27

Invalda INVL FAQ

Invalda INVL has not announced its next dividend yet. Its most recent dividend was €1 per share.

No date has been established for the dividend payment of Invalda INVL in 2026.

Invalda INVL paid out its latest dividend at €1.25 per share, corresponding to a yield of 6.54%.

In a regular pattern each year, Invalda INVL pays its dividend in May.

For Invalda INVL (IVL1L), the dividend yield last year stood at 6.54%, with an average of 4.18% over the last five years and 6.06% over the last ten years.

In the last fiscal year, Invalda INVL maintained a payout ratio of 33.90%, ensuring that profits are sufficient for dividends.

The dividends of Invalda INVL have not experienced growth in the last period.