Zemaitijos Pienas logo
Zemaitijos Pienas
Price 2.56EUR
▲ 0.04 (1.59%)
Dividend Yield 2.78%
Payout Ratio 0.00%
Dividend Growth 0 years
ISIN LT0000121865
Ticker ZMP1L
Sector Consumer Defensive
Industry Packaged Foods
Index OMXVGI
Updated: Sep 11, 2026, 11:32:11 AM (UTC)

Zemaitijos Pienas Dividends

Time for the next dividend:
00 D
:
00 H
:
00 M
:
00 S
Confirmed
Calculator
Dividend/share amount Ex-dividend Date Payment Date Dividend Yield
Next Dividend €0.07 5/8/26 5/22/26 2.73%
0.21%
Last Dividend €0.05 5/10/24 N/A 2.94%
Next Dividend Calculator
Dividend/share amount€0.07
Ex-dividend Date5/8/26
Payment Date5/22/26
Dividend Yield2.73%
0.21%
Last Dividend
Dividend/share amount€0.05
Ex-dividend Date5/10/24
Payment DateN/A
Dividend Yield2.94%
Logo de Zemaitijos Pienas Price
Zemaitijos Pienas Price-

Zemaitijos Pienas Dividend Calendar

Event Day
Last trading date May 7, 2026
Ex-date May 8, 2026
Record date May 11, 2026
Payable date May 22, 2026

*Dividend data confirmed by the company
Powered by

Zemaitijos Pienas dividend history

Ex-DateAmountVariationDiv. Yield
2026€0.0740.00%2.73%
5/8/26€0.072.73%
2024€0.0537.50%2.94%
5/10/24€0.052.94%
2019€0.0846.67%4.42%
2018€0.1550.00%8.47%
2017€0.116.67%6.45%
2016€0.12140.00%14.12%
2013€0.051.96%7.41%
2011€0.051155.00%7.72%
2007€0.0266.67%0.88%
2006€0.06200.00%2.86%
2005€0.0233.33%0.82%
2004€0.0150.49%

Zemaitijos Pienas Dividend Analysis

Yield last year
0.00%
0/3
Growth last year
0.00%
0/3
Years in a row paying
1
0/3
Yield Last 5 years
2.94%
2/3
Growth last 5 years
0.00%
0/3
Consecutive years of rising dividends
0
0/3
Yield last 10 years
7.28%
3/3
Growth last 10 years
0.00%
0/3
Payout Ratio
0.00%
0/3
Final Score
5/27

Zemaitijos Pienas FAQ

With a dividend of €0.07 per share, Zemaitijos Pienas (ZMP1L) provides a yield of 2.73% to its shareholders.

May 22, 2026 is when Zemaitijos Pienas will reward its shareholders with a dividend of €0.07 per share, provided the shares are held until May 8, 2026.

The most recent dividend from Zemaitijos Pienas stood at €0.05 per share, offering a yield of 2.94%.

In a regular pattern each year, Zemaitijos Pienas pays its dividend in May.

Last year, Zemaitijos Pienas (ZMP1L) offered a dividend yield of 0, with an average of 2.94% over the last 5 years and 7.28% over the last decade.

During the last fiscal year, Zemaitijos Pienas did not distribute dividends, resulting in a payout ratio of 0.00%.