Molson Coors Brewing Company logo
Molson Coors Brewing Company
Price 40.66USD
▲ 0.12 (0.30%)
Dividend Yield 4.74%
Payout Ratio 35.90%
Dividend Growth 3 years
ISIN US60871R2094
Ticker TAP
Sector Consumer Defensive
Industry Beverages - Brewers
Index S&P 500
Updated: Sep 3, 2026, 6:45:17 PM (UTC)

Molson Coors Brewing Company Dividends

Time for the next dividend:
Not announced yet
Dividend/share amount Ex-dividend Date Payment Date Dividend Yield
Next Dividend N/A N/A N/A N/A
Last Dividend $0.48 8/28/26 9/18/26 1.16%
Next Dividend Calculator
Dividend/share amountN/A
Ex-dividend DateN/A
Payment DateN/A
Dividend YieldN/A
Last Dividend
Dividend/share amount$0.48
Ex-dividend Date8/28/26
Payment Date9/18/26
Dividend Yield1.16%
Logo de Molson Coors Brewing Company Price
Molson Coors Brewing Company Price-

Molson Coors Brewing Company Dividend Calendar

Event Day
Last trading date August 27, 2026
Ex-date August 28, 2026
Record date August 28, 2026
Payable date September 18, 2026

*Dividend data confirmed by the company
Source: Molson Coors Brewing Company
Powered by DividendPedia

Molson Coors Brewing Company dividend history

Ex-DateAmountVariationDiv. Yield
2026$1.4423.40%3.38%
3/6/26$0.481.03%
5/29/26$0.481.21%
8/28/26$0.481.16%
2025$1.886.82%3.60%
2/27/25$0.470.76%
6/6/25$0.470.90%
9/5/25$0.470.93%
12/5/25$0.471.04%
2024$1.767.32%3.07%
2/29/24$0.440.70%
6/7/24$0.440.85%
8/30/24$0.440.82%
12/6/24$0.440.72%
2023$1.647.89%2.73%
3/2/23$0.410.77%
6/1/23$0.410.66%
8/31/23$0.410.65%
11/30/23$0.410.67%
2022$1.52123.53%2.88%
3/4/22$0.380.75%
6/2/22$0.380.70%
9/1/22$0.380.74%
12/1/22$0.380.69%
2021$0.6819.30%1.46%
8/27/21$0.340.72%
12/2/21$0.340.75%
2020$0.5770.92%1.19%
3/6/20$0.571.19%
2019$1.9619.51%3.60%
3/1/19$0.410.67%
5/31/19$0.410.75%
8/29/19$0.571.12%
11/29/19$0.571.13%
2018$1.640.00%2.42%
3/2/18$0.410.52%
6/1/18$0.410.67%
8/30/18$0.410.61%
11/29/18$0.410.64%
2017$1.640.00%1.81%
2/24/17$0.410.41%
5/26/17$0.410.43%
8/29/17$0.410.46%
11/29/17$0.410.54%
2016$1.640.00%1.67%
3/3/16$0.410.46%
6/2/16$0.410.40%
8/29/16$0.410.40%
11/28/16$0.410.41%
2015$1.6410.81%2.11%
2/25/15$0.410.54%
5/27/15$0.410.56%
7/29/15$0.410.59%
11/25/15$0.410.44%
2014$1.4815.62%2.18%
2/26/14$0.370.65%
5/28/14$0.370.58%
8/27/14$0.370.50%
11/24/14$0.370.48%
2013$1.280.00%2.60%
2/28/13$0.320.72%
5/29/13$0.320.63%
8/28/13$0.320.66%
11/26/13$0.320.60%
2012$1.283.23%3.06%
3/1/12$0.320.73%
5/30/12$0.320.82%
8/29/12$0.320.73%
11/28/12$0.320.79%
2011$1.2414.81%2.90%
2/24/11$0.280.63%
6/2/11$0.320.72%
8/29/11$0.320.74%
11/28/11$0.320.83%
2010$1.0817.39%2.49%
2/24/10$0.240.59%
5/26/10$0.280.70%
8/27/10$0.280.64%
11/26/10$0.280.58%
2009$0.9221.05%2.14%
2/25/09$0.20.56%
5/27/09$0.240.54%
8/27/09$0.240.52%
11/25/09$0.240.53%
2008$0.7618.75%1.50%
2/27/08$0.160.30%
5/28/08$0.20.35%
8/27/08$0.20.41%
11/25/08$0.20.46%
2007$0.640.00%1.37%
2/26/07$0.160.37%
5/29/07$0.160.36%
8/29/07$0.160.36%
11/28/07$0.160.29%
2006$0.640.00%1.92%
2/24/06$0.160.51%
5/26/06$0.160.50%
8/29/06$0.160.46%
11/28/06$0.160.46%
2005$0.6456.10%2.00%
2/24/05$0.160.47%
5/26/05$0.160.55%
8/29/05$0.160.50%
11/28/05$0.160.48%
2004$0.410.00%1.21%
2/25/04$0.10250.31%
5/26/04$0.10250.32%
8/27/04$0.10250.30%
11/26/04$0.10250.28%
2003$0.410.00%1.55%
2/26/03$0.10250.42%
5/28/03$0.10250.38%
8/27/03$0.10250.38%
11/25/03$0.10250.37%
2002$0.412.50%1.31%
2/26/02$0.10250.35%
5/29/02$0.10250.31%
8/28/02$0.10250.34%
11/26/02$0.10250.32%
2001$0.411.11%1.45%
2/26/01$0.09250.27%
5/29/01$0.10250.40%
8/29/01$0.10250.45%
11/28/01$0.10250.36%
2000$0.3611.63%1.22%
2/25/00$0.08250.39%
5/26/00$0.09250.32%
8/29/00$0.09250.30%
11/28/00$0.09250.25%
1999$0.32257.50%1.22%
2/24/99$0.0750.27%
5/26/99$0.08250.35%
8/27/99$0.08250.29%
11/26/99$0.08250.32%
1998$0.39.09%1.49%
2/25/98$0.0750.47%
5/27/98$0.0750.39%
8/27/98$0.0750.37%
11/25/98$0.0750.29%
1997$0.27510.00%1.81%
2/26/97$0.06250.59%
5/28/97$0.06250.49%
8/27/97$0.0750.39%
11/25/97$0.0750.41%
1996$0.250.00%2.57%
2/27/96$0.06250.62%
5/29/96$0.06250.71%
8/28/96$0.06250.61%
11/26/96$0.06250.63%
1995$0.2514.16%2.82%
2/22/95$0.06250.76%
5/24/95$0.06250.74%
8/29/95$0.06250.74%
11/28/95$0.06250.60%
1994$0.21912.40%2.42%
2/23/94$0.03150.37%
5/24/94$0.06250.67%
8/25/94$0.06250.62%
11/23/94$0.06250.76%
1993$0.250.00%2.79%
2/22/93$0.06250.78%
5/24/93$0.06250.72%
8/25/93$0.06250.60%
11/23/93$0.06250.72%
1992$0.250.00%2.55%
2/24/92$0.06250.69%
5/22/92$0.06250.63%
8/25/92$0.06250.65%
11/23/92$0.06250.59%
1991$0.250.00%2.44%
2/22/91$0.06250.61%
5/24/91$0.06250.54%
8/26/91$0.06250.64%
11/22/91$0.06250.65%
1990$0.2533.33%2.34%
2/22/90$0.06250.65%
5/24/90$0.06250.51%
8/27/90$0.06250.51%
11/26/90$0.06250.72%
1989$0.187523.47%1.92%
5/24/89$0.06250.67%
8/25/89$0.06250.63%
11/24/89$0.06250.62%
1988$0.2452.53%
1/26/88$0.060.65%
4/25/88$0.060.60%
8/1/88$0.06250.65%
10/25/88$0.06250.62%

Molson Coors Brewing Company Dividend Analysis

Yield last year
2.73%
1/3
Growth last year
7.89%
2/3
Years in a row paying
37
2/3
Yield Last 5 years
2.37%
1/3
Growth last 5 years
0.00%
0/3
Consecutive years of rising dividends
3
0/3
Yield last 10 years
2.20%
2/3
Growth last 10 years
2.51%
1/3
Payout Ratio
37.53%
3/3
Final Score
12/27

Molson Coors Brewing Company FAQ

Molson Coors Brewing Company has not announced its next dividend yet. Its most recent dividend was $0.48 per share.

Molson Coors Brewing Company has not announced its next payment date yet. Its most recent dividend was paid on September 18, 2026 to shareholders who held the shares before August 28, 2026.

The most recent dividend from Molson Coors Brewing Company was $0.48 per share, paid on September 18, 2026.

Molson Coors Brewing Company has established its dividend payment schedule for December, September, June, and February of each year.

For Molson Coors Brewing Company (TAP), the dividend yield last year stood at 2.73%, with an average of 2.37% over the last five years and 2.20% over the last ten years.

For the last fiscal year, Molson Coors Brewing Company reported a payout ratio of 37.53%, meaning that profits are sufficient to cover the dividend.

For 37 years, Molson Coors Brewing Company has maintained consistent growth in its dividends for 3 years. The dividend growth in the last year was 7.89%.